update framework array error

Discuss everything related to ApPHP MicroBlog. Any questions related to developing or using should be posted to this forum.

Moderators: ne_moj, alexmst, zewa, ICap, vadimako, ne_moj, alexmst, zewa, ICap, vadimako

paragate
Master
Master
Posts: 151
Joined: Nov 13th, '14, 13:04
Location: Denmark, Odense

update framework array error

Postby paragate » Jan 2nd, '16, 23:18

Hi,
I updated microblog with framework 077. And get debug error;

Array ( [0] => Unable to find class "mblogComponent". [1] => Unable to find class "mblogComponent". [2] => Unable to find class "mblogComponent". [3] => Unable to find class "mblogComponent". [4] => Unable to find class "newsComponent". [5] => Unable to find class "testimonialsComponent". [6] => Unable to find class "mblogComponent". [7] => Unable to find class "mblogComponent". [8] => Unable to find class "mblogComponent". [9] => Unable to find class "newsComponent". )

Why is CComponent.php missing from components?
also this with @ happens; @@@Posted by ..... Ok can see this is when wrong app::t parameter

Any idea?

administrator
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 5990
Joined: Jan 7th, '09, 23:18
Contact:

Re: update framework array error

Postby administrator » Jan 4th, '16, 13:27

This is only warnings or errors?
You see them only in debug mode, so if these are warnings, simply turn off debug mode.
Array ( [0] => Unable to find class "mblogComponent". [1] => Unable to find class "mblogComponent". [2] => Unable to find class "mblogComponent". [3] => Unable to find class "mblogComponent". [4] => Unable to find class "newsComponent". [5] => Unable to find class "testimonialsComponent". [6] => Unable to find class "mblogComponent". [7] => Unable to find class "mblogComponent". [8] => Unable to find class "mblogComponent". [9] => Unable to find class "newsComponent". )

paragate
Master
Master
Posts: 151
Joined: Nov 13th, '14, 13:04
Location: Denmark, Odense

Re: update framework array error

Postby paragate » Jan 4th, '16, 14:39

Yes It is only warnings en debug mode.... just thought if there is a workaround to get rid of them
otherwise everything seems to work..


Return to “ApPHP MicroBlog Talk {developers/users}”