issue of add new module

Discuss everything related to ApPHP MicroCMS. Any questions related to developing or using should be posted to this forum.

Moderators: alexandrleonenko, alexmst

chirng
Master
Master
Posts: 150
Joined: Jun 7th, '09, 04:15

issue of add new module

Postby chirng » Oct 21st, '14, 04:23

Hi,

1. I refer to viewtopic.php?f=36&t=1613 to add new module,
2. I would like to duplicate "Contact US" to "Apply Now", but no so success as refer item 1 above.

3. The name of the new module missing on "Modules Management" as attached image, please advise.

TQ
Attachments
cont.JPG
cont.JPG (40.58 KiB) Viewed 1423 times

administrator
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 6011
Joined: Jan 7th, '09, 23:18
Contact:

Re: issue of add new module

Postby administrator » Oct 21st, '14, 14:19

When you create new module you save in table modules only module name vocabulary constant, youbhave also add this constant to table vocabulary with translation and then recreate vicabulary files.

chirng
Master
Master
Posts: 150
Joined: Jun 7th, '09, 04:15

Re: issue of add new module

Postby chirng » Oct 23rd, '14, 07:38

TQ, done!! :)


Return to “ApPHP MicroCMS Talk {developers/users}”